January 31, 2012

Blessed morning

Assalamu'alaikum, good morning people! How you doin today? Hope everybody will be having a really great day!

So, I planned to register my krs (kartu rencana studi) in the morning, and that's exactly what I did just now. Still a bit confused of taking more sks or not. Well, I'm the one who knows my own capability. So, I've decided. Wish me luck. Wish me all the best. -_- \o/

Then, I was iseng-iseng buka tumblr, terus kepikiran buka tumblr ini. Terus dari situ juga banyak buka tumblr lain yang bertema sama. Well, I was like gahhhh. I wanted to scream and shout to my own self, how could I be so horrible? I mean, I wasn't really good. I thought I've tried my best, I was good enough. But I wasn't. Yah lebay ato ngga, kadang suka mikir aja, ternyata gw masih jauh dari baik. But it doesn't mean that I can't be good. I still have the time, insya Allah.

Mungkin kalo orang awam (bahkan gw juga) yang kalo baca bakal: "emang segininya banget ya?" "perasaan kok berat banget" "ga segitunya juga lah" tapi..... ya kalo dipikir-pikir bener juga loh. Lagian kita hidup buat apa, buat siapa. Nah loh. But again, it doesn't mean that it's hard. Yeah it is obvious that it is not easy too. Tapi dicoba, dipraktekin lah dikit-dikit, pasti bisa. Ga ada salahnya kok, for our goodness juga kok. Sedikit sedikit lama-lama menjadi bukit. Percaya deh, kita bisa tetep fun and enjoy pas ngejalaninnya. :)) *sambil ngeyakinin diri sendiri*

No comments:

Post a Comment

What do you think?